To Top
View Mobile Site

Spotlight Virtual Grand Finale

VIEW THE SPOTLIGHT DIGITAL PROGRAM BOOK


Learn about all our Spotlight finalists, semifinalists, alumni, judges and master class instructors. Read biographies, view photos and more!


View program book

Hosted by Tony Award®-winner and Spotlight alumna Lindsay Mendez with special guest appearances by Josh Groban, Misty Copeland and more!

Join us online for a celebratory evening showcasing the immense talent and artistry of this year’s 14 Spotlight finalists. Witness amazing performances that culminate our Spotlight finalists' year-long Spotlight journey from masterclasses and auditions, to today's unprecedented challenges.

Content Advisory: Some performances contain profanity, racial themes and epithets and references to violence. The Music Center does not censor original theatrical material.

Thank You to our Spotlight Leadership

Co-chairs
Pamela and Dennis Beck
Terri and Jerry Kohl
Teresita and Shelby Notkin

Principal Benefactors
Helen and Peter Bing

Founding Chairman
Fredric Roberts

Creator
Walter E. Grauman 

Thank You to Our Generous Donors

Principal Benefactor

Helen and Peter Bing

Benefactor

Edgerton Foundation

Visionaries

Pamela and Dennis Beck
Dorothy B. Chandler Program Fund
Frank Sherwood Performing Arts Fund
Glorya Kaufman Dance Foundation
I.N. and Susanna H. Van Nuys Foundation
Terri and Jerry Kohl
Lee Graff Foundation
Cindy Miscikowski
Teresita and Shelby Notkin
Fredric Roberts
Marie H. Song

 

           

 


Ambassadors

The Dorothy and Sherrill C. Corwin Fund
The Eli and Edythe Broad Foundation
Helen Funai Erickson
James B. Pendleton Foundation
Suzanne and Richard Kayne
Cathy and Mark Louchheim
Maria V. Altmann Foundation
Rose and Michael Pagano
Alyce Williamson

  


Innovators

Albert Parvin Foundation
Kathy and Frank Baxter
Gladys Turk Foundation
Jody and David Lippman
Ann and Robert Ronus

 


Patrons

Judy and Tom Beckmen
Rebecca and Stuart Bowne
Mary Levin Cutler
Nadine and Harold Davidson
Diane Medina
Beth and Leslie Michelson
Alan Oppenheimer
Rodriguez, Horii, Choi & Cafferata, LLP
Melissa and Alex Romain
Lois Rosen
Elinor and Rubin Turner
Jay and Wendy Wintrob

Supporters

Bob Abernethy
Gay and Harry Abrams
Dean Ambrose
Howard Banchik
Susan Baumgarten
Marcy Gross
Liz Levitt Hirsch
Jane Jelenko
Ruth and Ben Marandy
Nancy and Patrick McCabe
Sharon Patrick
Susan and Michael Patzakis
Nina and Leo Pircher
Allison and Richard Roeder
Hope Warner
Susan Weider

VIEW THE SPOTLIGHT DIGITAL PROGRAM BOOK


Learn about all our Spotlight finalists, semifinalists, alumni, judges and master class instructors. Read biographies, view photos and more!


View program book

Contact Us
X

DOROTHY CHANDLER PAVILION BOX OFFICE


Window & Phone Hours:

Monday - Friday 10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

TMC Arts / Glorya Kaufman Presents
Dance at The Music Center

(213) 972-0711

LA Opera
(213) 972-8001

LA Master Chorale
(213) 972-7282


AHMANSON THEATRE &  
MARK TAPER FORUM
BOX OFFICE


Window Hours:

Tuesday - Saturday 12 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday 11 a.m. - 7 p.m.

Phone Hours:
Center Theatre Group
(213) 628-2772
Monday - Friday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Saturday & Sunday 12 p.m. - 5 p.m.


WALT DISNEY CONCERT HALL 
BOX OFFICE


Window Hours:

Tuesday - Sunday, 12 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Closed Monday

Phone Hours:
LA Phil

(323) 850-2000
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.