View Mobile Site

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Rachel S. Moore
President & CEO

Howard Sherman
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer

William Taylor
Senior Vice President, Finance/Chief Financial Officer

Valentine Gelman
Senior Vice President, Advancement

Bonnie Goodman
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Ming Ng
Vice President, Community Engagement

Michael Solomon
Vice President, Presentations & Education

Carolyn Van Brunt
Vice President, Guest Services

Jorn Weisbrodt
Artistic Advisor 

ACCOUNTING

Andrew Kayano
Manager, General Accounting and Financial Systems

Jasmin Lozano
Accounts Receivable Clerk

Mayra Medina
Clerk, Donor Records

David Modisett
Manager, Financial Planning

Sandor Otott
Controller

Lisa Quang
Senior Accounting Clerk

Cindy Rauch
Manager, Accounts Payable / Accounts Receivable

Lisa Sloot
Administrator, Donor Records

ADVANCEMENT

Jonathan Vaughn 
Assistant Vice President

Cheryl Brown 
Assistant Vice President

Pamela Perkins Dwyer 
Assistant Vice President

Bennett Anderson
Coordinator

Sara Boretz
Prospect Researcher

Katie Colbert
Executive Assistant to Senior Vice President of Advancement

Elise Embry
Annual Giving Officer

Maclaine Fiori
Coordinator

Amanda Hallman
Director, Events and Special Projects

Cindy McHale
Director, Institutional Giving

Lorena Panfilo
Coordinator

Laura Recchi
Major Gifts Officer

Lucie Russo
Senior Coordinator, Special Events

Aysha Siddique
Director, Membership and Leadership Gifts

Melanye Taylor
Assistant Director, Database

Dasha Thomas
Planned Giving Officer

BUILDING SERVICES

Keith McTague
Director & Chief Engineer

Carlos Acosta
Engineer

Eric Amaya
Engineer

Sonia Amezcua
Coordinator

Ramon DeLeon
Lead Engineer

Erik Ekserjyan
Mailroom Clerk

Ruben Enriquez
Mailroom Clerk

Nick Garcia
Engineer

Jose Godinez
Engineer

Damon Joseph
Apprentice Engineer

Francisco Loayza
Lead Engineer

Delia Martin
Office Services Manager

Michael Muñoz
Mailroom Clerk

Adrian Padilla
Engineer

Jose Quintero
Landscaping

Ismael Rodriguez
Engineer

Alex Romero
Engineer

Jeff Rowland
Assistant Chief Engineer

Jose Santillan
Engineer

Gerard Silva
Lead Engineer

Brandon Villalobos
Engineer

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Gerlie Collado
Program Director

Daniel Soto
Program Manager

Lucy Zepeda
Assistant Manager, Community Relations and Partnerships

EDUCATION

Keith Wyffels
Associate Vice President

Patrice Cantarelli
Associate Director, School Programs

Rada Jovicic
Program and Events Manager

Ebony Ruffin
Manager, Professional Development

Juan Sanchez
Coordinator, School Programs

Monk Turner
Manager, Music Center On Tour

Belinda Vong Younis 
School Program Manager

FOUNDERS

Jane Jackson 
Manager, Board Concierge

Rosa Bautista 
Administrator

Michael Tanner 
Coordinator

GUEST SERVICES

Peggy Alvarez
Head Usher

David Bolanos
Head Usher

Alvin Broussard
Senior Manager, Special Services

Christine Cox
House Manager, Ahmanson Theatre

Robert Devis
House Manager, Dorothy Chandler Pavilion

Greg Flusty
House Manager, Walt Disney Concert Hall

Omar Garcia
Head Usher

Jose Agustin Garibaldi
Head Usher

Linda Lawton
Event Services Attendant

Ruben Lopez
Special Services Coordnator

Jenna Loredo
Head Usher

Seng Neth
Head Usher

Steve Olear
Manager, Guest Services

Elia Ortega
Head Usher

Monica Ortega
Head Usher

Santa Roman-Garcia
Head Usher

Domingo Salazar
Head Usher

Linda Walker
House Manager, Mark Taper Forum

Jeanice Williams
Coordinator, Tours & Special Events

Demetra Willis
Head Usher

GRAND PARK

Julia Diamond 
Interim Director

Azul Amaral
Programming and Production Manager

Kat Carrido Bonds
Marketing Manager

Derek Glover
Production Manager

Robert Gonzalez
Operations Manager

Nicole Mauricio
Rental Coordinator

Cailin Nolte
Programming & Production Coordinator

Angela Tsai
Business Manager

HUMAN RESOURCES

Gloria Schaffer
Senior Director

Cynthia Covarrubias
Manager

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Ken Dickinson
IT Manager

John Mejia
IT Specialist

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Austin Carroll
Manager, Digital Media

Lisa Ducore
Director, Public Relations

Stephanie Kao
Manager, Web Content & Digital Analytics

Paul Mercado
Coordinator

Christina O’Connell
Manager, Audience Development

Marielle Shrock
Coordinator

Melissa Tan
Director, Ticketing & Sales

OPERATIONS

Carol Zamora
Executive Assistant

PAYROLL SERVICES

Silvia Canales
Payroll Clerk

Ferdinand Ramos
Payroll Services Manager

PRESENTATIONS

Nick Schwartz-Hall
Senior Producer

Rebecca Baillie Stumme
Associate Director, Presentations

Sean Samimi
Senior Administrative Assistant

Cody Kopp
Coordinator, Presentations

PRESIDENT’S OFFICE

Celeste Goblowsky
Director, Board Relations

Ieisha Howell
Executive Assistant and Scheduler

PRODUCTION

Jason Clark
Director

Shawn Anderson
Head Carpenter, Ahmanson Theatre

Shane Anderson
Head Flyman, Ahmanson Theatre

Bones Malone
Head Audio, Mark Taper Forum

Timothy Conroy
Head Carpenter, Dorothy Chandler Pavilion

Katie Friesen
Production Coordinator

Ronald Galbraith
Head Carpenter, Walt Disney Concert Hall

Dennis Holbrook
Head Properties, Dorothy Chandler Pavilion

Emmet Kaiser
Head Carpenter, Mark Taper Forum

Terry Klein
Head Electric, Walt Disney Concert Hall

Ryan Lebetsamer
Head Electric, Dorothy Chandler Pavilion

Katie Miller
Production Manager

John Phillips
Head Property, Walt Disney Concert Hall

Todd Reynolds
Head Audio/Video, Dorothy Chandler Pavilion

Mary Romero
Head Property, Mark Taper Forum

Lee Smilek
Head Wardrobe

Robert Smith
Head Audio, Ahmanson Theatre

Stanley Steelmon
Head Property, Ahmanson Theatre

Aaron Staubach
Head Electrician, Mark Taper Forum

Patrice Thomas
Senior Production Manager

Kevin Wapner
Head Audio, Walt Disney Concert Hall

James Wright
Head Electric, Ahmanson Theatre

SAFETY

Edward Hennings
Manager

SCHEDULING & EVENTS

Sharon Stewart
Director

Liliana Gonzalez
Coordinator

Lisa King
Coordinator

Joie Lopez
Booking Manager

Marisol Moro
Scheduling Administrator

Ken Talley
Scheduling Administrator

Ismael Tenorio
Coordinator

Bill Williams 
Scheduling & Booking Administrator

SECURITY MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION

Bedros Ohanian
Director, Security

Ronald Archila
Sergeant

William Back
Sergeant, Master Scheduler

Abraham Barba
Sergeant Adjutant

Ramon Blas
Sergeant, Event Operations Group

Carlos Foyain
Lieutenant, Event Operations Group

Veronica Garcia
Sergeant

Joe Martinez
Lieutenant, Evening Watch Commander

Catalina Mejia
Sergeant

Mark Miller
Commander, Administration

Edna Montijo
Sergeant

Jonathan Ng
Commander, Field Services Division

Johnny Perreira
IT Security Specialist

Jonathan Pitacua
Lieutenant, Early Morning

Scott Pollack
Commander, Event Operations Group

Adrian Rodriguez
Sergeant, Logistics and SOCC

Gonzalo Silva
Captain, Event Operations Group

Marcell Stuart Johnson
Sergeant, Security Badges & Keys

Ed Too
Captain, Administration

SPOTLIGHT

Jeri Gaile
Director

Monique Carroll
Program Manager

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Rona Compton
Manager

THE BLUE RIBBON

Suzy Boyett
Associate Director

Sarah Malone
Senior Coordinator

CONSULTANTS TO DANCE PRESENTATIONS

Keith & Co.
Graphic Design

The stage crew, wardrobe crew and box office staff are represented by the International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees, Moving Picture Technicians, Artists and Allied Crafts of the United States of America and Canada, AFL-CIO, CKC, Local Numbers 33, 768, and 857, respectively. 

The House Managers employed by The Music Center are represented by the Association of Theatrical Press Agents and Managers.

 

Contact Us
X

DOROTHY CHANDLER PAVILION BOX OFFICE


Window & Phone Hours:

Monday - Saturday 10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Glorya Kaufman Presents
Dance at The Music Center

(213) 972-0711

LA Opera
(213) 972-8001

LA Master Chorale
(213) 972-7282


AHMANSON THEATRE &  
MARK TAPER FORUM
BOX OFFICE


Window Hours:

Tuesday - Saturday 12 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Sunday 11 a.m. - 7 p.m.

Phone Hours:
Center Theatre Group
(213) 628-2772
Monday - Friday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Saturday & Sunday 12 p.m. - 5 p.m.


WALT DISNEY CONCERT HALL 
BOX OFFICE


Window Hours:

Tuesday - Sunday, 12 p.m. - 6 p.m.
Closed Monday

Phone Hours:
LA Phil

(323) 850-2000
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.